Visa German Course Germany – learn German visa application for international students

If you want to attend a German course in Germany and you are not from a country that belongs to the EU, except the USA, Australia, Newzealand and Japan, you need a language course visa for your German course. Applicants from the Republik of China, Mongolia and Vietnam need the APS. In the internet our international students can find all the necessary information at the Department for Foreign Affairs and also your agency abroad: auswaertiges-amt.de/diplo/de/Startseite.html.

Visa application for international students: Please apply on time for your visa for your German course. The processing of your visa might take up to three months. If you enter Germany with a tourist visa it can not be extended under no circumstances.

We would like to help you get your visa. Please arrange a personal meeting if possible. The following documents are important for getting a visa for Germany:

  • 2 application forms for the visa
  • 2 up-to-date passport photographs
  • A valid identification card (for at least 6 more months)
  • A certificate that proves your participation in a German course with at least 20 lessons a week
  • A certificate of qualification for university matriculation, if you declare you want to study in Germany after your German course.
  • A verification of paying the prepayment of 50% of the course price. Some countries require the course price to be entirely paid.
  • Health insurance – We will provide information for international students about a favourable insurance.
  • An undertaking or a bank account in the amount of 8040,- Euros in the name of the participant.

In case you do not receive your language course visa we will repay the full price minus a service fee of 100,- Euros.

visa germany

visa germany

Datenschutzerklärung Impressum
Alinguas Sprachschule München hat 4,66 von 5 Sterne | 51 Bewertungen auf ProvenExpert.com dddd